30 ноября 2016 Russian Art Auctions

30 нояб. 2016

Engelkopf

§ 31. KOSHLYAKOV, VALERY (B. 1962)

Engelkopf, signed twice on the reverse.

Tempera, gouache and collage with paper on corrugated cardboard, 139.5 by 117.5 cm.
5,000–7,000 GBP

Executed in 2004.

Provenance: Walter Bischoff Galerie, Berlin, Germany.
Acquired from the above by the present owner.
Important private collection, Germany.