8 июня 2016 Российские аукционы искусства и фотографии

8 июня 2016

Le blousons noirs

§ 111. ERTÉ (ROMAN DE TIRTOFF) (1892-1990)

Le blousons noirs, signed, further stamped with the artist's studio stamp and numbered "N 15.987" on the reverse.

Pencil and gouache on paper , 37 by 28 cm.
1,000-1,500 GBP

Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by his friend Hélène Martini, the owner after 1960 of a number of theatres and cabarets in the Pigalle area, Paris, c. 1950s–1960s.
Private collection, France.