27 ноя 2013 Russian Art Auctions

27 нояб. 2013

Joker

337. NEMUKHIN, VLADIMIR (B. 1925)

Joker, signed and indistinctly dated, also further signed with initials on the reverse.

Ink, gouache and tempera on paper, 57.5 by 46 cm.
2,000–3,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner.
Private collection, Germany.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the artist.