27 ноя 2013 Russian Art Auctions

27 нояб. 2013

In the Port

*§ 138. EXTER, ALEXANDRA (1882-1949)

In the Port, signed.

Pencil and gouache on card, 47 by 62.5 cm.
35,000–50,000 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, Europe.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert E. Zhukova.