5 июня 2013 Russian Art Auctions

5 июн. 2013

Courtyard

* 578. KHARKEVICH-KHRAPOVITSKI, IVAN (1913-2007)

Courtyard, signed and dated 1938 on the reverse.

Pencil, gouache and tempera on paper, 29.5 by 22 cm.
1,000–1,500 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, Europe.