5 июня 2013 Russian Art Auctions

5 июня 2013

Two Factory Girls, Sketch for a Painting

* 429. PIMENOV, YURI (1903-1977)

Two Factory Girls, Sketch for a Painting, with a pencil sketch of a man's head on the reverse.

Pencil, charcoal, watercolour and gouache on paper, 24 by 21 cm.
4,000–6,000 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, Europe.