MacDougall Auctions 30 мая 2006 г.

30 мая 2006

Woman and Hooligan/ In the Museum

235. AREFIEV, ALEXANDR 1931-1978

Woman and Hooligan/ In the Museum Two paintings, signed and dated 1954 and 1953 respectively.

Gouache on paper, 20 by 27 cm, and 19 by 29 cm.
1,200-1,800 Pounds

Provenance: Private collection, France