5 июня 2013 Russian Art Auctions

5 июня 2013

Bottles and an Opened Can

* 313. ROGINSKY, MIKHAIL (1931-2004)

Bottles and an Opened Can, signed and dated 1978.

Gouache and tempera on paper, 52 by 77 cm.
6,000–9,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired by the present owner from Galerie Jorge Alyskewycz, Paris.
Private collection, Israel.

Exhibited: 5 Russes à Toulouse, Centre Culturel de l’Aérospatiale, Toulouse, France, May 1988.