5 июня 2013 Russian Art Auctions

5 июня 2013

Ukrainian Village in Moonlight

* 13. SVETLITSKY, GRIGORI (1872-1948)

Ukrainian Village in Moonlight, signed and dated 1915.

Charcoal, watercolour and gouache on paper, laid on cardboard, 25.5 by 34.5 cm.
3,000–5,000 GBP

Provenance: Important private collection, USA.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.