25 - 28 ноября 2012 Russian Art Auctions

25 ноября 2012

Untitled

* 431. RUKHIN, EVGENY (1943–1976)

Untitled .

Gouache on paper, 86 by 61.5 cm.
2,000–3,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the father of the present owner.
Thence by descent.

Exhibited: Legends of the Russian Underground, MacDougall’s, London, February–March 2008.

Literature: Exhibition catalogue, Legends of the Russian Underground, MacDougall’s, London, February–March 2008, p. 10, illustrated.