25 - 28 ноября 2012 Russian Art Auctions

25 нояб. 2012

Interior of Serge Ivanoff's Studio in Paris

§ 367. SEREBRIAKOFF, ALEXANDRE (1907–1995)

Interior of Serge Ivanoff's Studio in Paris, signed, inscribed "Paris" and dated "octobre 1944".

Pencil, ink, watercolour and gouache on paper, 34 by 46 cm.
7,000–9,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired from the family of Simone Gentile, the artist's wife.
Private collection, South America.
Important private collection, Germany.