25 - 28 ноября 2012 Russian Art Auctions

25 ноября 2012

Indians

* 347. KHODASEVICH, VALENTINA (1894–1970)

Indians, two works, with pencil sketches on the reverse.

One pencil and gouache on paper and the other pencil, ink, crayons and gouache on paper, each measuring 20.5 by 14 cm.
2,000–3,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired directly from the family of the artist.

Indians