25 - 28 ноября 2012 Russian Art Auctions

25 ноября 2012

Costume Designs

§ 333. POGEDAIEFF, GEORGES (1894–1977)

Costume Designs, two works, each signed, one dated 1939.

Charcoal, watercolour and gouache on paper, one heightened with gold, one measuring 46.5 by 61.5 cm and the other 46 by 59.5 cm.
5,000–7,000 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, Germany.

Costume Designs