25 - 28 ноября 2012 Russian Art Auctions

25 ноября 2012

Street in Tiflis

* 308. LANCERAY, EVGENY (1875–1946)

Street in Tiflis, signed, inscribed in Cyrillic "Tiflis/Maidanskiy per." and dated "VII 1921" on the reverse.

Pencil, coloured pencils, watercolour and gouache on paper, 50 by 36.5 cm.
6,000–9,000 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, Europe.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the experts E. Zhukova and V. Silaev.