25 - 28 ноября 2012 Russian Art Auctions

25 нояб. 2012

Two Spanish Dancers

226. SUDEIKIN, SERGEI (1882–1946)

Two Spanish Dancers, signed twice.

Pencil, watercolour and gouache on two joined sheets of paper, 29.5 by 23.5 cm.
15,000–20,000 GBP

Provenance: Zorin collection (stamp on the reverse).
Private collection, UK.