MacDougall Auctions 30 мая 2006 г.

30 мая 2006

Stage Design

181. MALIUTIN, SERGEI 1859-1937

Stage Design signed and dated 1901, inscribed and signed on the reverse.

Gouache on paper, heightened with gold, 21 by 13 cm
2,000-3,000 Pounds

Provenance: the Maliutin archive.