25 - 28 ноября 2012 Russian Art Auctions

25 ноября 2012

Two Set Designs for "Wind from the South"

* 210. KHODASEVICH, VALENTINA (1894–1970)

Two Set Designs for "Wind from the South" .

Each pencil and gouache on paper, one measuring 25 by 38.5 cm and the other 18.5 by 27.5 cm.
3,000–5,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired directly from the family of the artist.