MacDougall's Russian Art Auctions 27-30 мая 2012 г.

27 мая 2012

Set Design with a Balustrade

§ 198. BENOIS, NICOLAI (1901-1988)

Set Design with a Balustrade, signed and inscribed with a dedication in Cyrillic.

Pencil, ink, watercolour and gouache on paper, 27.5 by 44 cm.
5,000–7,000 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, UK.