MacDougall's Russian Art Auctions, 1 декабря 2011 г.

1 декабря 2011

The Club Will Be Ready by Autumn!

246. POPKOV, VIKTOR (1932-1974)

The Club Will Be Ready by Autumn!, signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated 1961 on the reverse.

Gouache on paper, 60 by 84 cm.
12,000-18,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired from the widow of the artist in 1993.
Private collection, UK.