MacDougall's Russian Art Auctions, 1 декабря 2011 г.

1 декабря 2011

Russian Peasants

238. MALIAVIN, PHILIPPE (1869-1940)

Russian Peasants, signed.

Pencil, crayons and gouache on paper, 50 by 65 cm.
12,000-18,000 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, UK.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.