MacDougall Auctions 30 мая 2006 г.

30 мая 2006

Pink Abstract Composition

73. LANSKOY, ANDRE 1902-1976

Pink Abstract Composition

Gouache on paper laid on canvas, 97 by 70 cm.
20,000-30,000 Pounds

Provenance: Galerie Zabbeni, Switzerland. Authenticity certificate from Andre Schoeller. This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonne being prepared by Mr. Andre Schoeller and the Comite Lanskoy.