MacDougall's Russian Art Auctions 8–9 июня 2011 г.

8 июн. 2011

Illustrations for "La Cité" by Alexandre Roubakine, </i>two identical uncut sheets with eight lithographs each<i>,

507. GONCHAROVA, NATALIA (1881-1962)

Illustrations for "La Cité" by Alexandre Roubakine, two identical uncut sheets with eight lithographs each, each signed with initials in the stone, c. 1920.

Lithograph on paper, 44.5 by 57.5 cm (sheet size).
2,500-3,000 GBP