MacDougall's Russian Art Auctions 8–9 июня 2011 г.

8 июн. 2011

Costume Design,

444. POGEDAIEFF, GEORGES (1894-1977)

Costume Design, signed.

Charcoal and gouache on paper, laid on cardboard, 35 by 19.5 cm.
3,000-5,000 GBP

Provenance: Anonymous sale; Carl Eugen Pongs Kunstversteigerer, Düsseldorf, 1948, No. 224/8.
Private collection, Germany.