MacDougall's Russian Art Auctions 8–9 июня 2011 г.

8 июн. 2011

Design for an Unpublished Album Cover for "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov.

* 443. ERTÉ (ROMAN DE TIRTOFF) (1892-1990)

Pencil, gold and black ink, watercolour and gouache on paper, 29 by 30 cm.
6,000-9,000 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, USA.