Аукционы русского искусства MacDougall's 1-2 декабря 2010 г.

1 дек. 2010

Female Portrait

546. ZVEREV, ANATOLY 1931-1986

Female Portrait signed with initials and dated 1957

Gouache on paper, 59 by 41.5 cm.
3,000-5,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the family of the present owner.
Private collection, Europe

Exhibited: Anatoly Zverev, Kouros Gallery, New York, July–August 1986.
Anatoly Zverev, University Art Collection, Göttingen Museum, Germany, 1993.
Anatoly Zverev, The Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts, Moscow, 1994.