Аукционы русского искусства MacDougall's 1-2 декабря 2010 г.

1 дек. 2010

Walk in Winter

* 302. NILUS, PETR 1869-1943

Walk in Winter signed and dated 1920

Pencil, watercolour and gouache on paper, 28.5 by 42.5 cm.
6,000-9,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired by the previous owner from the artist's daughter Valentine Nilouss.