Аукционы русского искусства MacDougall's 1-2 декабря 2010 г.

1 дек. 2010

Courtyard of the Central Commission for the Improvement of the Welfare of Scientists

* 77. KUSTODIEV, BORIS 1878-1927

Courtyard of the Central Commission for the Improvement of the Welfare of Scientists inscribed in Cyrillic "Dvor – TsEKUBU – b. Konshinoi Moscow" and dated "1923 / VIII - 25"

Pencil, gouache and watercolour on paper, 13.5 by 20.5 cm
6,000-9,000 GBP

Provenance: Collection of I. Angenitski, Kiev.

Exhibited: Vsesoyuznaya vystavka proizvedenii B.M. Kustodieva, The Kiev State Museum of Russian Art, label on the reverse.