MacDougall Auctions 28 ноября 2005 г.

28 ноября 2005

Boating

187. AREFIEV, ALEXANDR 1931-1978

Boating signed with initials and dated 1955, gouache on paper, 30 by 38 cm. and 28 by 20 cm.

Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist by the present owner.
1,000-2,000 Pounds