MacDougall Auctions, 7-11 июня 2010 г.

7 июн. 2010

Scenes from the </i>Arabian Nights

641. BILIBINE, IVAN 1876-1942

Scenes from the Arabian Nights four works, published by Fernand Nathan, Paris, 1932

Lithographs on paper, each measuring 33.5 by 93 cm.
2,000-3,000 pounds

Literature: S. Golynets, Ivan Bilibin, Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, 1981, plate 165, illustrated.