MacDougall Auctions, 7-11 июня 2010 г.

7 июня 2010

Miracle

639. HUDIAKOFF, ANDREI 1896-1985

Miracle signed and dated 1924

Gouache and watercolour on paper, laid on board, 73 by 99 cm.
4,000-6,000 pounds

Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands.