MacDougall Auctions, 7-11 июня 2010 г.

7 июня 2010

Costume Design of a Peasant Woman

539. BAKST, LEON 1866-1924

Costume Design of a Peasant Woman signed and dated 1922

Gouache and pencil on paper, 48 by 31.5 cm.
50,000-70,000 pounds

Provenance: Russian Sale, Sotheby's London, December 1995, Lot 293.