MacDougall Auctions 28 ноября 2005 г.

28 ноября 2005

Stage Design

* 120. EXTER, ALEXANDRA 1882-1949

Stage Design signed, gouache on paper, 20 by 50 cm.

Certificate of authenticity by J. Chauvelin.
5,000-7,000 Pounds

Provenance: Collection of George Annenkov, Paris.