MacDougall Auctions 28 ноября 2005 г.

28 ноября 2005

Costume Design of a Musketeer

107. POUGNY, JEAN 1892-1956

Costume Design of a Musketeer signed, inscribed "Maquette de Costume de Theatre 'La Meson Granier 1848-1940'" on the reverse. Stamped with Serge Lifar Collection Stamp, gouache and crayon on paper, 50 by 33 cm.

2,500-3,000 Pounds

Provenance: Serge Lifar Collection.