MacDougall Auctions 28 ноября 2008 г.

28 нояб. 2008

Plate Design with a Bird

232. VASSILIEFF, MARIE 1884-1957

Plate Design with a Bird signed with Marie Vassilieff's atelier stamp, c. 1950

Gouache and watercolour on paper, diameter 22,5 cm.
4,000-6,000 pounds

Provenance: Private collection, UK.

Authenticity has been confirmed by Claude Bernes.