MacDougall Auctions 18 мая 2005 г.

18 мая 2005

Costume Design for Opera Carmen

* 114. FEDOROVSKI, FEDOR 1883-1955

Costume Design for Opera Carmen Stamped with atelier stamp, 'Authenticity confirmed by the artist's daughter'

1922 Gouache on cardboard, 50 by 36 cm.
Provenance: Family of the artist. Acquired from the above by the present owner.
2,000-3,000 Pounds