MacDougall Auctions, 29-30 ноября 2007 г.

29 нояб. 2007

Russian Beauty

§ 368. CHEMIAKIN, MIKHAIL B. 1943

Russian Beauty signed and dated 1968.

Ink, gouache on lithograph, 36.5 by 30 cm.
8,000-12,000 Pounds

Provenance: Eduard Nakhamkin collection.

Exhibited: Nakhamkin Galleries, New York, 1978.