MacDougall Auctions, 29-30 ноября 2007 г.

29 нояб. 2007

Metaphysical Still Life with Pallette

§ 364. CHEMIAKIN, MIKHAIL B. 1943

Metaphysical Still Life with Pallette signed and dated 1977.

Gouache, ink on paper, 32 by 32 cm.
15,000-20,000 Pounds

Provenance: Eduard Nakhamkin collection.

Exhibited: Nakhamkin Galleries, New York, 1978.