MacDougall Auctions, 29-30 ноября 2007 г.

29 нояб. 2007

Portrait

* 323. YAKOVLEV, VLADIMIR 1934-1998

Portrait signed and dated 1975.

Gouache and pastels on paper, 86 by 60 cm.
6,000-8,000 Pounds

Provenance: Collection of a Brazilian diplomat.

Exhibited: Artists of the Russian Underground, London, October 2007.