MacDougall Auctions, 29-30 ноября 2007 г.

29 нояб. 2007

Three Costume Designs

226. ZINOVIEFF, ALEXANDER 1889-1977

Three Costume Designs stamped with artist's stamp

Gouache, heightened with gold and silver on paper, the largest 32 by 24 cm., the smallest 28 by 19 cm., 31.5 by 23.5
3,500-5,500 Pounds

Provenance: Private Collection, France.

Three Costume Designs
Three Costume Designs