MacDougall Auctions, 29-30 ноября 2007 г.

29 нояб. 2007

The Marriage of Aurora

206. DOBUZHINSKY, MSTISLAV 1875-1957

The Marriage of Aurora signed with monogram and dated 1937. Dolin Ballet, London, 1936.

Watercolour and gouache on card, 27 by 42 cm.
8,000-12,000 Pounds

Provenance: Estate of the artist.