Каталог: Онлайн-Галерея Русского Искусства

Crossing the River

20. STELLETSKY, DMITRI (1875–1947)

Crossing the River, signed.

Pencil, watercolour and gouache on paper, laid on cardboard, 60 by 39 cm.
POA

Provenance: Russian Art Paintings, Sotheby’s London, 9 June 2010, lot 194.
Acquired from the above by the present owner.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert O. Glebova.