Каталог: Важный Aукцион Русского Искусства

15 окт. 2020

Crossing the River

66. STELLETSKY, DMITRI (1875–1947)

Crossing the River, signed.

Pencil, watercolour and gouache on paper, laid on cardboard, 60 by 39 cm.
30,000–40,000 GBP

Provenance: Russian Art Paintings, Sotheby’s London, 9 June 2010, lot 194.
Acquired from the above by the present owner.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert O. Glebova.