Важная европейская коллекция русского искусства, плюс другие работы

30 мая 2020

Flowers Against the Blue Background

§ 117. BOUCHENE, DIMITRI (1893–1993)

Flowers Against the Blue Background, signed.

Gouache on paper, laid on canvas, 105 by 76 cm.
3,000–5,000 GBP

Provenance: Important private collection, Europe.

* Indicates 5% Import Duty Charge applies.