Каталог: Онлайн-Галерея Русского Искусства

Costume Designs

141. BERMAN, EUGENE (1899–1972)

Costume Designs, three works, each signed with a monogram, two inscribed “La Forza del Destino/Act III”, and one dated 1972 and the others 1952.

Each ink, watercolour and gouache, one with pencil and the others with pastel, on paper, one measuring 22 by 15.5 cm and the others 30 by 22.5 cm.
POA

Provenance: Two works for La Forza del Destino, Leo Lerman and Gray Foy Collection, USA.

Costume Designs
Costume Designs