Каталог: Онлайн-Галерея Русского Искусства

Peasants by a Lake

108. KOLESNIKOV, STEPAN (1879–1955)

Peasants by a Lake, signed.

Pencil and gouache on paper, laid on cardboard, 29.5 by 40 cm.
POA

Provenance: Private collection, Europe.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.