Каталог: Онлайн-Галерея Русского Искусства

Easter in the Army

107. KOLESNIKOV, STEPAN (1879–1955)

Easter in the Army, signed.

Pencil and gouache on paper, laid on cardboard, 31 by 24.5 cm.
POA

Provenance: Private collection, Europe.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert V. Petrov.