MacDougall's Russian Art Auctions 25-27 ноября 2019 г.

25 ноября 2019

Crossing the River

* 264. STELLETSKY, DMITRI (1875–1947)

Crossing the River, signed.

Pencil, watercolour and gouache on cardboard, 54.5 by 35.5 cm.
20,000–30,000 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, USA.