5 июня 2019 Важные аукционы русского искусства в Asia House

5 июня 2019

Trees by a Lake

39. ROERICH, NICHOLAS (1874–1947)

Trees by a Lake, signed with a monogram.

Tempera and gouache on canvas, 45 by 25 cm.
30,000–40,000 GBP

Provenance: The Nettie and Louis Horch collection, New York, c. 1935.
Thence by descent, until 2010.