28 ноя 2018 Важные аукционы русского искусства в Asia House

28 нояб. 2018

Two Figures on a Hill

* 169. MYLNIKOV, ANDREI (1919–2012)

Two Figures on a Hill, signed.

Watercolour and gouache on paper , 22.5 by 30.5 cm.
4,000-6,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by Daud Akhriev, his former student, in St Petersburg in 1998.
Acquired from the above by the present owner.
Private collection, USA.