28 ноя 2018 Важные аукционы русского искусства в Asia House

28 нояб. 2018

Couple by a River

* 166. MYLNIKOV, ANDREI (1919–2012)

Couple by a River, signed.

Watercolour and gouache on paper, 23 by 14.5 cm.
2,000-3,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by Daud Akhriev, his former student, in St Petersburg in 1998.
Acquired from the above by the present owner.
Private collection, USA.